2018 Points Through Race Five

With just 1 more race in the 2018 season, there are still a few championship battles yet to be decided on October 14th!

Current Point Leaders are:

Cypress Andruss (Kid Kart)

Chase Hand (both Junior 1 206 and TaG Cadet)

Cain Fredricks (Junior 2 206)

Andy Fecko (206 Masters)

Alan Morte (TaG Master)

Mike Parigini (TaG Grand Master)

 

Click here for the points.

2018 Points Through Race 4

The points are in through the 4th race of the 2018 season.

CLICK HERE FOR FULL POINTS

Our championship contenders* at this point are:

Cypress Andruss (Kid Kart)

Chase Hand (both Junior 1 206 and TaG Cadet)

Cain Fredricks (Junior 2 206)

Andy Fecko (206 Masters)

Alan Morte (TaG Master)

Mike Parigini (TaG Grand Master)

*Championships for classes with an average of 3 or more racers per race.

 

 

Points Updated after Race 6

The final points for the season can be found here. Please review and let us know of any issues.

Season Champions are as follows:

Kid Kart Honda – Brody Budelli

Kid Kart Comer – Hunter Ford

LO206 Junior I – Stephen Eisert

LO206 Junior II – Cain Fredricks

LO206 Master – Jack Arluck

Mini Swift – Stephen Eisert

TaG Junior – Oliver Reed

TaG Senior – Mike Prinzo

TaG Master – David Dudder

TaG Grand Master – Mike Hays

 

The following people were point leaders in classes that did not have enough average drivers to have a championship class.

LO206 Senior – Andrew Kemp

80 Shifters – Mike Nearman

125 Shifters – Henry Damas

Series Points for Races 1-4

Click here for the full points standings.

With two more races to go, the points standings are really starting to shape up. After race 5, we will also post standings with the drop to date at that point.

 

Class leaders (without drops) are as follows:

Kid Kart Honda – Mason Garwood

Kid Kart Comer – Hunter Ford

LO206 Junior I – Stephen Eisert

LO206 Junior II – Matt Winfrey

LO206 Junior Senior – Andrew Kemp

LO206 Master – Jack Arluck

Mini Swift – Stephen Eisert

TaG Junior – Oliver Reed

TaG Senior – Zach Smith

TaG Master – David Dudder

TaG Grand Master – Tom Vona

80 Shifters – Mike Nearman

125 Shifters – Henry Damas

Full Series Points After Race 3

Prairie City Kart Track Race 3 took place on June 11th and was the second stop for the NorCal Club Challenge. We had over 90 entries – including our regular classes as well as the Clones and NorCal Shifters.

Our current point leaders (without any drops) are as follows: (Click here for full points).

Kid Kart Honda – Jesse Pulido

Kid Kart Comer – Hunter Ford

LO206 Junior I – Stephen Eisert

LO206 Junior II – Matt Winfrey

LO206 Junior Senior – Andrew Kemp

LO206 Master – Jack Arluck

Mini Swift – Stephen Eisert

TaG Junior – Oliver Reed

TaG Senior – Zach Smith

TaG Master – Wayne Ash

TaG Grand Master – Mike Hays

80 Shifters – Mike Nearman

125 Shifters – Henry Damas

 

Race 4 will be held on Saturday August 26th – followed by a summer BBQ dinner.

Click here for full points

Series Points After Race 2

After two of six races, our point leaders are as follows: (for a full listing of points, click here)

 

Andrew Freire  Kid Kart – Comer

 

Jesse Pulido  Kid Kart – Honda

Stephen Eisert  LO206 Junior I

Matt Winfrey  LO206 Junior II

Nick Grossi  LO206 Senior

Jack Arluck  LO206 Master

Stephen Eisert  TaG Cadet (Mini Swift)

Oliver Reed  TaG Junior

Blake Milton  TaG Senior

Wayne Ash  TaG Master

Mike Hays  TaG Grand Master

Adam Booker  80 Shifters

Henry Damas  125 Shifters